?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Uh [entries|friends|calendar]
Scott

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Nov 2004|02:18am]
http://www.livejournal.com/users/jayscott/

you know j.s.a. = jeffrey scott a. = jay scott
post comment

[06 Nov 2004|12:05am]
i might make a new name in a minute, add it or not I know it's annoying that i make so many
post comment

[01 Nov 2004|02:10am]
THEY'RE STILL ARGUING someone pull the trigger
2 comments|post comment

[01 Nov 2004|01:34am]
happy november 1st. not happy at all anymore.

i woke up at 7 something in the morning, hen went to fantastic sam's to get a haircut and help out up there but i went back home with mom because i didn't feel good. then after we got home i went to bed for like four hours. so after a while, i got up and we went to sam's fun city with skip and them. it was awesome. riding the go-karts is always fun. assholes are on there though, so i make sure ust to whip their asses first. we left that place after staying there for something like 5 hours, and then went to skip's to get ready for trick-or-treating. it was like 7:30 at that time. we got ready, went out and got a bit of candy, went home at around 8:30 or 9 and watched White Chicks. skip took us home at 11:30. by the way white chicks is awesome. we got home and the doors were locked so we had to bang on mom's window. we got in and we told them how it was. skip got a lot of food but didn't give us ANY so mom cooked hamburgers. today's my cheat day so i ate a whole bunch of bread and hamburgers and stuff (and back when we were trick-or-treating, i had this weird thing like i didn't eat sugar in so long i ate ALL my candy in the van and i went crazy and had this huge sugar-high thing or whatever it is). but oh god, this is where it gets pretty bad.

when we got home, dad told us he needed to tell us something. he apologized for everything he's ever done wrong to any of us. he explained to us that we're his whole life and all he thinks about, and why he goes to work and all that stuff.

then mom came in the room and was talking to us, interrupting dad. so dad said, "Well anyways, I just wanted to tell you guys that I'm sorry" I of course said "It's ok Dad, I love you" and he said he loved me and we hugged for like 10 minutes. i can tell he's sincere about the way he's feeling because he was like crying when we hugged. well anyway jessica said she believes that he's sorry but that he's never going to change, and josie won't forgive him for anything. mom jumped in and started bitching him out saying that he's lying and he's not really sorry and stuff. he just walked out of the room back to their bedroom. i was just like mom what the hell you know. then he came back a little later and i was eating my hamburger at the table, and mom was saying all kidns of shit about him, so i stuck up for him and then it was some big, biggest fucking deal on the planet. it's no fucking problem at fucking all when i fucking stick up for her, which is all the fucking time, but whenever i stick up for dad it's like whoa scott, i'm your fucking mom don't you stand up for that cock sucking pussy eating motherfucker, and don't you fucking disrespect me anymore or there will be consequences. WHAT THE FUCK! i don't fucking get her, but then tonight my dad is making more sense to me then ever. i don't give a shit if he doesn't do much around the fucking house. he's my fucking dad and i know he loves me, so what the fuck more do i need then to know that he's working so we don't go down. this family is supposed to be a support system, but it's all about mom hating dad, and dad taking shit from mom. she always says that he starts all the fucking arguments, but you know what guys, she fucking starts the fucking argu-fucking-ments. i fucking hate this life, i fucking hate this arguing, i fucking hate my mom wanting to kill my dad. she's always fucking threatening to do so, and i really, really don't think she's just saying that. she tells us all the god damn time that she hates his fucking guts, and how much of a lazy fucking asshole he is. i'll fucking wrap this shithole of an entry the fuck up.

i love my mom. i love my dad.

edit: my dad starts arguments sometimes but hell, he always says he loves her and he never, ever threatens to kill her in her sleep. MY MOM ACTUALLY SAYS SHE DOESN'T LOVE HIM! WHAT THE FUCK! TO US TOO! what the fuck is this shit. it's not supposed to be like this, i can tell. i'm not fucking stupid. maybe i am. i'm fucking scarred for life from their shit they go through in front of our face. and mom actually said it wasn't MY FUCKING BUSINESS TONIGHT! isn't that fucking something. it is my fucking business, sorry to say. i wish it weren't. but they argue and all this shit right in front of us. i know every time they hate each other, i know every time and what it's all about, i know what they say to really make each other want to die, i know what it's all like. it's not my fucking business.
1 comment|post comment

[30 Oct 2004|09:50pm]
i was jason in their haunted house, and it was awesome. i even wore overalls! it was really trippy in there man. flashing lights and shit woo
post comment

[30 Oct 2004|09:50pm]
cough cough.
post comment

[30 Oct 2004|09:48pm]
just got back from the taylors' halloween partay. it was really cool. i was just drugged up the whole time so i didn't feel sick, but it's starting to wear off and i feel like taking more. it;'s time anyway
post comment

[29 Oct 2004|10:39pm]
Man, today was pretty sucky. It ended up ok though I guess. Everyone was arguing, mostly with Dad but hey. I ended up yelling, and I had a pretty high fever, but I took some medicine so I had just starting losing it and I just cried out of no where. I feel like a freak. I was just like smiling one second listening to Dad say he was taking my car away then the next second I was frowning and crying and seeing spiders on my bedroom wall...... let's skip that part though. I feel like a freak. I said that already. That's the first time I've cried since Pop Pop died. I've cried like twice in 10 years or something. My head feels like it's going to explode, but I don't feel sad anymore. The medicine took the fever away and all I am left with is a headache.

After I went to my bedroom and layed down for a while, I went back to the bedroom and told Dad i was sorry for the things I said. Everything was OK again. And then we drove down the street and looked at my Dad's old neighborhood and where they're clearing he rubble from hurricane Ivan still. It was cool.
2 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|12:47pm]
I'm still feeling sick, so I wanted to post saying I"m still feeling sick.
post comment

[29 Oct 2004|02:20am]
Jesus, I'm sick as hell. It sucks. I probably have the flu or something. Guess Jordan can't come over this weekend either. SUCKYSUCKYSUCKY! Hopefully I'll be better by like.. Sunday. I'm not going trick-or-treating, so maybe I can stay home and Jordan can come over. Or if I have to go I can take him along. But then Mom still hasn't talked to dad because, like Jessica said, "She didn't forget to tell Dad. She's avoiding it. She doesn't want him over here to smoke weed with her son, and I wouldn't either," or something. I just said who cares, ask him Mom. What's the big deal with it, it's not coke or anything. And I'm not stupid enough to do anything like that. He's a "bad influence," when I was the instigator. I just don't tell them what I do that they wouldn't like, so they assume automatically I'm some angel. But whatever, I told them when I first did it, long before Jordan was here, so whatever they want to make out of that. In a year I'll be 18 anyway, and I'll be able to do what I want. Probably gonna get some bad comments for this one, if people still care. Oh well, I don't feel like holding this stuff in anymore.

"You'll just think of getting stoned all the time!"

They still love Jordan and all, and I think they're gonna let him come over. They just want what's best for me.

I hope he gets over here. He hasn't been over here since D-Day. I want Mom and Dad to talk to me about this.

and end rant.

lol Last night I was talking to mom about it all and I said "Dad told me it would make me not want to do my schoolwork." She said "That's bullshit, he's full of it," or whatever. I agreed. I said "I don't do it either way most of the time, and I just started doing it again." Mom: "What, a joint?!" NO MOM, SCHOOLWORK. hahhahaha funny
6 comments|post comment

[26 Oct 2004|02:21am]
Quizzes IICollapse )
post comment

[26 Oct 2004|01:01am]
QuizzesCollapse )
post comment

[25 Oct 2004|05:02pm]
How common are cavaliere's interests?Collapse )

Yeah.. re-post. I like the lj-cut better anyway.
post comment

[25 Oct 2004|04:40pm]
[ mood | normalcy ]

I want you guys to know that I'm ok with the fact that I post on here constantly. Overly constantly. But hell, I can't help it, I'm sorry! I just woke up an hour ago. Nothin' to do really and last night asshole was on but he was away. But he wasn't idle for 2 hours straight. THERE WAS SOMEONE THERE! He even signed off and back on and put up the away message again. Damn him. I think I bugged him enough through that away message though.

I am feeling pretty ok today. I'm feeling normal as opposed to abnormal. The line between those is pretty thin, let me tell you. I guess I'll go.

post comment

[25 Oct 2004|03:35am]
[ mood | sleepiriffic ]

IT'S 3AM I MUST BE LONELY

2 comments|post comment

[25 Oct 2004|12:34am]
[ mood | shaken up ]

Wow. That was possibly the best night at a fair in a long time. First off, we were going to ride some ride, I forget which one, but we went to ride it and in the line we decided to call my cousins/nieces, and they happened to be two rides over. So we met up with them and stayed from like 7:00 to almost 12:00. I don't remember all the rides we went on, but hell I remember one for sure, The FireBall. Holy shit. That thing fuckin messes with you. I'm still tingling and my eye has been twitching since I got off. I came off of it stumbling and shit. lol, Oh, if you don't know what The FireBall is, here's a picture:

bad, but the only picture I could find

It's basically this insane roller coaster on a constant loop where you swing back and forth.
Man, it takes you around like 5 times and stops you upside-down, and you try to focus but you can't and your eyes are going everywhere. And your body tingles, and you can't hold on anymore so you think you're going to fall. I was just smiling and going "OOOOOOOHHHHH" the whole time. It was fun. I'm still a little dizzy from it, and earlier my whole body was tingling a whole lot again. Damn the ride.

We rode the swinging ship thing also. The Sphinx is what it's called I think. That was fun. I ALMOST went on the Zipper, but they closed it right when we got there!

Haha, these girls were dancing behind me and Dad trying to get my attention. I just looked away. Definately not my type.

I guess that's it. I could put every ride into detail but that just takes up too much space!

2 comments|post comment

[24 Oct 2004|05:49pm]
[ mood | super ]

We're going to the fair again tonight. We're going to ride ALL OF THE RIDES.. EVEN THE ZIPPER! MAYBE! .. I hope not God! but hey! It'll still be fun. Go-Karts all the way baybee. Maybe this year I'll ride that tower of terror-like thing. I just hope I don't have to use the bathroom before-hand...

Mmmmm....

Well anyway I'm going to get off, we're gonna go soon I think.

edit: Go-Karts
correction: Bumper Cars

post comment

[24 Oct 2004|02:22pm]
...and bored

4 comments|post comment

[24 Oct 2004|02:18pm]
God I'm tired
post comment

[24 Oct 2004|03:22am]
[ mood | comfortably numb ]

You know, listening to music really makes me feel good and happy. Especially with headphones. Minus the earaches, it's awesome to feel like you're there. So crank it up!
Hahahaha.. yes. So uh, hey everyone. Blow is on. I was just thinking of Johnny too.

Look at what I made. Skeet skeet skeet
Wow.. is all I can say.
Nothin' to type about.. aahhh... I'm mellowed out for once, and dancing in my chair. What kinda crack I been smokin'? I dunno that answer either! Like my icon? Hehehheh....
Aaagghhhh, I can't think when I have music on!

"She's been here too few years to feel this old" - Name that lyric!

I'm downloading alot of music for some reason. I hope no one cares. It's not very many MB's anyway. I've been on literally all day. Well not here alot of the time but, it's been on my s/n on aim for that long.
13 hours 11 minutes. Oh yeah I worked on my car with Dad today. It's ride-able now! Woohoo! I can drive around finally.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]